Endymion Farms - KFPS Quality  Fiesian Horses
Endymion Farms - KFPS Quality  Fiesian Horses
Endymion Farms - KFPS Quality  Fiesian Horses
Endymion Farms - for sale KFPS Quality  Fiesian Horses
Endymion Farms - KFPS Quality  Fiesian Horses for sale

Moriah of Endymion Farms
FOR SALE

Moriah is a coming 6 year old, has her dam’s sweet, loving temperament and her sire’s competitive, athletic movement. Moriah is out of Eelke R Ster and Tsjerk 328. This lovely mare is extremely friendly. She is 15.3h. Gentle, petite, and forward-thinking, this young mare will thrive as a lady’s dressage show horse. She is a gorgeous sport type going under saddle nicely at the walk, trot, and canter with three very good gaits. Easy keeper, excellent feet, sound, no history of lameness and no known health issues. Good for farrier, loads, ties, etc Moriah would be valuable as a sport horse to take up the levels as well as a broodmare in the future.




View more videos of Moriah of Endymion Farms

Competition Results

YearDisceplineDivisionCompetitionPlacingScore

Pedigree

Tsjerk 328

Eelke R Ster 199302530

Melle 198703111

Nieke 198791250

Frans 198302891

Woltj S P 198069810

Marko 197602621

Sijtje S 197866770

Lammert 19750261

Paulina S 197764470

Ygram 196902401

Elske P 197258530

Tsjalling 196702351

Danielle S P 197157990

Herke 197302561

Urmea S 196754590

Fill out the form below to request information about Moriah of Endymion Farms.